Date |
Club |
Award |
Name |
Judge |
Breed |
02 Jan |
North Canterbury |
BIS |
NZ Ch Cordmaker Wearing Of The Green (Imp Aust) (Kathryn Stewart & Sue Huebner) | Mr. N. Trainor | Hungarian Puli |
RBIS |
Ch Beesholme Kiss And Run (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua) | Whippet | |||
BPIS |
Quasar Literary Liaison (Eric de Boer) | Boxer | |||
16 Jan |
Banks Peninsula |
BIS |
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Shannon Barden) | Mrs. V. Hutton (Aust.) | Borzoi |
RBIS |
Am, Aust & NZ Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp. USA) J. Stanton, Y. Smith & D. Cozart) | Std. Poodle | |||
BPIS |
Paceaway Tearz From Heaven at Zolandia (Imp. Aust.) (Pam Norman) | Dalmatian | |||
17 Jan |
Banks Peninsula |
BIS |
Am, Aust & NZ Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp. USA) J. Stanton, Y. Smith & D. Cozart) | Miss. K. McIntyre (NZ) | Std. Poodle |
RBIS |
NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello & L & G Carlton) | Samoyed | |||
BPIS |
Paceaway Tearz From Heaven at Zolandia (Imp. Aust.) (Pam Norman) | Dalmatian | |||
23 Jan |
Nelson District |
BIS |
NZ Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) |
Mrs W Hubenthal (NOR) | Lakeland Terrier |
RBIS |
NZ Sup & Spl Gr Ch Taff Devils Crusade-N-Black (E Case-Peters / A Peters / W & S Morris) |
Min. Poodle | |||
BPIS |
Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan) | Norwich Terrier | |||
23 Jan |
Nelson District |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) |
Mr A Foss (NOR | Bouvier |
RBIS |
NZ Sup & Spl Gr Ch Taff Devils Crusade-N-Black (E Case-Peters / A Peters / W & S Morris) |
Min. Poodle | |||
BPIS |
Chesterhope You've been Playd (D & J O'Neill) |
Pointer | |||
24 Jan |
Nelson District |
BIS |
NZ Sup & Spl Gr Ch Taff Devils Crusade-N-Black (E Case-Peters / A Peters / W & S Morris) | Mr R Hubenthal (NOR) | Min. Poodle |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp Aust.) (Mr Clinton Hoeben) |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Chesterhope You've been Playd (D & J O'Neill) |
Pointer | |||
6 Feb |
Gore |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust.) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones) |
Mrs Linda Buckley (Aust.) | Irish Setter |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Bouvier | |||
BPIS |
Toptoyz Kawaii Samurai (Tanith Robb) |
Japanese Chin | |||
7 Feb |
Gore |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mrs Robyn Williams (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust.) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones) | Irish Setter | |||
BPIS |
Kaeva Taken By Storm (Debra Sheddan) | Norwich Terrier | |||
13 Feb |
Waikouaiti |
BIS |
Ch. Congistador U Wish (B/M/C & H Tolley) |
Mr J. Sheppard (Aust.) | Great Dane |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Bouvier | |||
BPIS |
Tirora Business Class (J. Walker) | Griffon Bruxellois | |||
14 Feb |
Waikouaiti |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mrs. V. Morrow (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Ch. Congistador U Wish (B/M/C & H Tolley) | Great Dane | |||
BPIS |
Star Dance Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose) |
Toy Poodle | |||
20 Feb |
Ashburton |
BIS |
Ch Shakoca Man of Passion at Espaniel (Sheree East) | Mr Sydney Munton (Aust.) | Cocker Spaniel |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Babanga Destined For Amahl (Imp Aust) (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash) |
Lhasa Apso | |||
BPIS |
Rothkeal Maximillian (Mr. & Mrs. G. Doyle) | Italian Greyhound | |||
21 Feb |
Ashburton |
BIS |
Patonshill Last Edition (Janine Elmers & H. Horleman) | Mrs. R. Lane (Aust.) | Dobermann |
RBIS |
Ch Charlemagne Louda Than Words (C Tolley) | Smooth Fox Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Gefion CloudWalker (A & S Chrisstoffels / S & B Clarke) |
French Bulldog | |||
27 Feb |
Canterbury Ladies |
BIS |
Ch. Congistador U Wish (B/M/C & H Tolley) | Miss. C. Stuart (Aust.) | Great Dane |
RBIS |
Am / Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray) | Am. Cocker | |||
BPIS |
Casperz Coco Chanel Of Whitebriar (Imp Aust) (Mr R Hall) | West Highland White Terrier | |||
28 Feb |
Canterbury Ladies |
BIS |
Am / Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray) | Ms. E. Joseph (Aust.) | Am. Cocker |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Bouvier | |||
BPIS |
Shelbrae Such A Cool Me (Imp Aust) (Mrs Carolyn Lewis) | Shetland Sheepdog | |||
05 Mar |
North Otago |
BIS |
Travilla Treasure Chest (Sue Pinnow) |
Mrs R. Williams (NZ) | Cavalier King Charles |
RBIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor) | Eng Springer Spaniel | |||
BPIS |
El-toro Chips Autumn Gold (Tanith Robb) |
Chihuahua LC | |||
06 Mar |
North Otago |
BIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor) | Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) | Eng Springer Spaniel |
RBIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Lakeland Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp Aust.) (Pam Norman) |
Dalmatian | |||
12 Mar |
Buller |
BIS |
Ch. Babanga Destined For Amahl (Imp Aust) (Christine Nash & Georgia Nash) | Mr W. Burton (Aust.) | Lhasa Apso |
RBIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) |
Bouvier | |||
BPIS |
Walamara Rapid-Rise (Robyn Thomas) | Dobermann | |||
13 Mar |
Buller |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (TD Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) |
Ms Judith Oliver (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Ch Kugel Brindle Dotcom (Sean Deery) | Bullmastiff | |||
BPIS |
Markwell Dipolmatic Affair (Robert W Manning) | Dachshund Min Smth. | |||
25 Mar |
North Canterbury |
BIS |
Ch Helios Rhythm On The Loose (Miss S Gwatkin / Mr M Chapman) | Mr. M. Magsaysay (Phil.) | Std Poodle |
RBIS |
Ch. Tamsam Mystery N Mayhem (Pat Plimmer & Sue Seddon) | Fox Terrier (Smooth) | |||
BPIS |
Titans Cool Beauty (S & L Lovell) | French Bulldog | |||
25 Mar |
North Canterbury |
BIS |
Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels) | Mr. S. Pizzorno (Uruguay) | Min. Poodle |
RBIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor) | Eng Springer Spaniel | |||
BPIS |
Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp Aust) (Pam Norman) | Dalmatian | |||
26 Mar | North Canterbury | BIS | NZ Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels) | Mr. J. Rowton (Canada) | Min Poodle |
RBIS | NZ Gr Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben) | Staff. Bull Terrier | |||
BPIS | El-toro Chips Autumn Gold (Tanith Robb) | Chihuahua LC | |||
28 Mar |
MacKenzie |
BIS |
Gr Ch Scarborough Tanks ALot (Wendy Schwalger/J Fifield) | Mrs. L. Harris (NZ) | Pug |
RBIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor) | Eng Springer Spaniel | |||
BPIS |
Kenisha of Jillayla (Roz Cooper) | Basenji | |||
2 Apr |
Geraldine |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp Aust) (Mr Clinton Hoeben) | Mrs. K. Finlayson (NZ) | Staff Bull Terrier |
RBIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Mr Fahrenheit (N / R & A Trainor) | Eng Springer Spaniel | |||
BPIS |
Tamsam An Adictive Habit (Pat Plimmer & Sue Seddon) | Fox Terrier (Smooth) | |||
3 Apr |
Geraldine |
BIS |
NZ Ch Statuesque Trilogy (Imp. Aust.) (Polly Middleton) | Mrs. K. Hardwick (NZ) | Griffon Bruxellois |
RBIS |
Belzand The New Action Hero (M Bell & C Anderson) | Rottweiler | |||
BPIS |
Kenisha of Jillayla (Roz Cooper) | Basenji | |||
16 Apr |
Nelson Ladies |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mrs. S. Tassan (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (R. Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Lakeland Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Joanne & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey) | Bichon Frise | |||
17 Apr |
Nelson Ladies |
BIS |
Ch Helios Rhythm On The Loose (Miss S Gwatkin / Mr M Chapman) | Mr. S. Tassan (Aust.) | Std Poodle |
RBIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (R. Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Lakeland Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp Aust.) (Joanne & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey) | Bichon Frise | |||
30 Apr |
South Otago |
BIS |
Ch Merthyr Wanda Buck The System (L. Chalmers) | Mrs. L. Rowles (Aust.) | Pembroke Corgi |
RBIS |
Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning) | Dachshund Min. Smth. | |||
BPIS |
Showcase Major Edition (Emma Case-Peters) | Min. Poodle | |||
01 May |
South Otago |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mrs. J. Fynmore (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Stephen & Tania Bottlik) | Papillion | |||
BPIS |
Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L. Chalmers) | Pembroke Corgi | |||
6 May |
Ellesmere |
BIS |
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Pengavin Eye Catcher (Mrs B Hyde) | Mr D. Mahoney (Aust.) | Pembroke Corgi |
RBIS |
Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels) | Min Poodle | |||
BPIS |
Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp Aust.) (Joanne & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey) | Bichon Frise | |||
7 May |
Ellesmere |
BIS |
Ch Helios Rhythm On The Loose (Miss S Gwatkin / Mr M Chapman) | Mrs S. Brackman (Aust.) | Std Poodle |
RBIS |
NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavons Lunar Eclipse (Imp USA) | Am. Cocker Spaniel | |||
BPIS |
Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L. Chalmers) | Pembroke Corgi | |||
14 May |
Marlborough |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mr J. Comerford (Aust.)) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Ch Chesterhope Master of T Arts (D & J O'Neill) | Pointer | |||
BPIS |
Kaeva Dancing with the Devil (Debra Sheddan) | Norwich Terrier | |||
14 May |
Marlborough |
BIS |
Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie) | Mr T. Thomas (Aust.) | Gordon Setter |
RBIS |
Guardiano Italian Ninja (L Phillips) | Neapolitan Mastiff | |||
BPIS |
Parkavon Passion and Master (Keith Brown) | Pekingese | |||
15 May |
Marlborough |
BIS |
NZ Ch Kugel Brindle Dotcom (Sean Deery) | Mrs. J. Ireland (Aust.) | Bullmastiff |
RBIS |
NZ Ch Chesterhope Master of T Arts (D & J O'Neill) | Pointer | |||
BPIS |
Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray) | German Shepherd (long Stock) | |||
9 Jul |
Otago |
BIS |
Aust Ch & NZ Gr Ch Ryangaye Reason To Celebrate (Imp Aust) (Warman, Gray, OKeefe & Brown) | Mr. E. Pickering (Aust.) | Cocker Spaniel |
RBIS |
Ch. Bilyara Yoshi I Am (Jan Anderson) | Shiba Inu | |||
BPIS |
Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop) | Golden Retriever | |||
10 Jul |
Otago |
BIS |
Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith) | Mrs. H. Morrison (Aust.) | Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
RBIS |
Aust Ch & NZ Gr Ch Ryangaye Reason To Celebrate (Imp Aust) (Warman, Gray, OKeefe & Brown) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
BPIS | Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop) | Golden Retriever | |||
06 Aug | Canterbury | BIS | Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels) | Ms. C. Long (NZ) | Min. Poodle |
RBIS | Gr Ch Parkavon Lord Nelson (Mrs G M Kelly & K Brown) | Pekingese | |||
BPIS | Vindora Light My Fire With Chnred (Diane Boyd) | Shih Tzu | |||
07 Aug | Canterbury | BIS | Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels) | Mr. D. Fifield (NZ) | Min. Poodle |
RBIS | Spr Ch & Spl Gr Ch Nidra Fortune Chest With Prestonville (Sue Pinnow) | Cavalier KCS | |||
BPIS |
Hunterspark Miss Dmelza (M & W Hewitt) | Basset Hound | |||
20 Aug |
Forrester Park |
BIS |
Am / Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray) | Mrs. S. Gartner (Aust.) | Am. Cocker |
RBIS |
Gr Ch Parkavon Lord Nelson (Mrs G M Kelly & K Brown) | Pekingese | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
20 Aug |
Forrester Park |
BIS |
Am, Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Keith Brown & Robin Gray) | Mrs. B. Balaam (Aust.) | Am. Cocker |
RBIS |
Gr Ch Parkavon Lord Nelson (Mrs G M Kelly & K Brown) | Pekingese | |||
BPIS | Exmoor Mana Magic (Bernard Fears) | Schipperke | |||
21 Aug | Forrester Park | BIS | Am, Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Keith Brown & Robin Gray) | Mrs. L. Dorr (Aust.) | Am. Cocker |
RBIS | Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler) | Japanese Spitz | |||
BPIS |
Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
03 Sep |
Plains |
BIS |
Ch. Congistador U Wish (B/M/C & H Tolley) | Ms. G. Gutierrez (Mexico) | Great Dane |
RBIS |
Ch. Troika Mountaineer at Briarmist (Warman & Black) | Dachshund (Std. Long) | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
04 Sep |
Plains |
BIS |
NZ Ch. Clanset Storm Chaser at Black Watch (Imp. Aust.) (Sylvia Schmidt) | Mr. F. James (Aust.) | Gordon Setter |
RBIS |
Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Martin & Wendy Hewitt) | Basset Hound | |||
BPIS | Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
26 Sep | NZKC Museum Benefit | BIS | Am & NZ Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp. USA) ( G & C Whitfield) | Mrs. M. Hanley (Aust.) | Kerry Blue Terrier |
RBIS | Sarkville Sandaman at Troika (P.Payne) | Dachshund (Std. Long) | |||
BPIS | Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
27 Sep | NZKC Museum Benefit | BIS | Sup. Ch. Zaminka King Of Rock (Carlton & Bello) | Mr. A. Bradshaw (NZ) | Samoyed |
RBIS | Am & NZ Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp. USA) ( G & C Whitfield) | Kerry Blue Terrier | |||
BPIS | Ronndal Rabble Rouser (Eva Ekstam) | Whippet | |||
29 Sep | National Prelude | BIS | Chesterhope Masterpiece (D. & J. O'Neill) | Mr. J. Rueda (Uruguay) | Pointer |
RBIS | Sup. Ch. Zaminka King Of Rock (Carlton & Bello) | Samoyed | |||
BPIS |
Shihghan Steppin Out In Style (Joanne Townsend) | Shih Tzu | |||
02 Oct |
National Dog Show |
BIS |
Ch. Lusanne Not A Tonka Toy (G. Neal & S. Jobey) | Mr. C. De Giuliani (Italy) | St. Bernard |
RBIS |
Chesterhope Master O T Arts (D. & J. O'Neill) | Pointer | |||
|
|
BPIS |
Whitebriar Jabbadabbadoo (M. Murphy & V. Edwards) | West Highland White Terrier | |
8 Oct |
South Canterbury |
BIS |
Ch. Glenstar Dark Side of the Moon ( D. Hanson) | Mr. C. Graham (NZ) | Lagotto |
RBIS |
Ch & Aust. Sup. Ch. Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Jeanette Jack) | Jack Russell Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
9 Oct |
South Canterbury |
BIS |
Ch. Glenstar Dark Side of the Moon ( D. Hanson) | Mr. R. Harbin (Aust.) | Lagotto |
RBIS |
NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Bouvier | |||
BPIS |
Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
15 Oct |
West Coast |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust.) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones) | Mrs. K. Eldred (Aust.) | Irish Setter |
RBIS |
Lealsam Ready To Tumble (M. Maisey) | Samoyed | |||
BPIS |
Pillango Wat U Lookin At (S. & T. Bottlik) | Papillon | |||
16 Oct |
West Coast |
BIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Mr. G. Cruse (Aust.) | Rottweiler |
RBIS |
Kenisha of Jillayla (Roz Cooper) | Basenji | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
22 Oct |
Waimakariri |
BIS |
NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Ms. S. Bownds (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
Am, Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Keith Brown & Robin Gray) | Am. Cocker | |||
BPIS | Martyn Alice In Wonderland at Parima (M. Slade & L. Slade & C. Slade & S. Hedges) | Dobermann | |||
22 Oct | Waimakariri | BIS | NZ Sup Ch Vanleighofs Calfornia-Crusn' (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara JR) | Mr. S. Schwerdt (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS | Martyn Alice In Wonderland at Parima (M. Slade & L. Slade & C. Slade & S. Hedges) | Dobermann | |||
BPIS |
Martyn Alice In Wonderland at Parima (M. Slade & L. Slade & C. Slade & S. Hedges) | Dobermann | |||
23 Oct |
Waimakariri |
BIS |
Martyn Alice In Wonderland at Parima (M. Slade & L. Slade & C. Slade & S. Hedges) | Mrs. R. Robinson (Aust.) | Dobermann |
RBIS |
Gr Ch Parkavon Lord Nelson (Mrs G M Kelly & K Brown) | Pekingese | |||
BPIS |
Martyn Alice In Wonderland at Parima (M. Slade & L. Slade & C. Slade & S. Hedges) | Dobermann | |||
29 Oct |
Southland |
BIS |
Ch Freeman Coming At Ya (C & B Taylor) | Mrs. A. Gaudin (Canada) | Hungarian Vizsla |
RBIS | Gr Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua) | Whippet | |||
BPIS |
Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop) | Golden Retriever | |||
30 Oct |
Southland |
BIS |
Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (G A & M R Stewart / W Finlayson) | Mrs. D. Gaudin (Canada) | Borzoi |
RBIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Lakeland Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
30 Oct |
Southland |
BIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Mrs. S. Hewinson (Aust.) | Lakeland Terrier |
RBIS |
Gr Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua) | Whippet | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
11 Nov |
Canterbury |
BIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Ms. M. Clegg (Aust.) | Lakeland Terrier |
RBIS |
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust.) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones) | Irish Setter | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
12 Nov |
Canterbury |
BIS |
Gr Ch Parkavon Lord Nelson (Mrs G M Kelly & K Brown) | Ms. B. Marsh (Aust.) | Pekingese |
RBIS |
Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Lakeland Terrier | |||
BPIS |
Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman) | Cocker Spaniel | |||
19 Nov |
Waimate |
BIS |
Ch. Glenstar Dark Side of the Moon ( D. Hanson) | Mr. N. Trainor (NZ) | Lagotto |
RBIS |
Ch Hundestall Blush Babe (Mr. L. Smith) | Weimaraner | |||
BPIS |
Basara Secret Masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh) | R.C. Collie | |||
20 Nov |
Waimate |
BIS |
NZ Gr Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp Aust.) (Mr Clinton Hoeben) | Mrs. L. Strongman (NZ) | Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
RBIS |
Guardiano Italian Ninja (L Phillips) | Neapolitan Mastiff | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
26 Nov |
Southern Ladies |
BIS |
Bon Idees Oh What A Night At Flandresfarm (Imp USA) (Teresa Lawrence) | Mrs. M. Davis (Aust.) | Bouvier |
RBIS |
NZ Ch. Clanset Storm Chaser at Black Watch (Imp. Aust.) (Sylvia Schmidt) | Gordon Setter | |||
BPIS |
Southstaff Beat It (Leanne Pryde) | Staffordshire Bull Terrier | |||
27 Nov | Southern Ladies | BIS | Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles) | Mr. C. Woodrow (Aust.) | Lakeland Terrier |
RBIS | Sovngarde The Last Dragon (Imp. Aust.) (A. Sherwin) | Irish Wolfhound | |||
BPIS | Westfield Dare to Dream (Jon Field) | German Shepherd (Stock Coat) | |||
27 Nov |
Southern Ladies |
BIS |
Ch Melandar Fire & Ice (Zarnia Cross) | Mrs. J. McErlane (NZ) | Siberian Husky |
RBIS |
Ch Merthyr Wanda Buck The System (Lesley J Chalmers) | Pembroke Welsh Corgi | |||
BPIS |
Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson) | Whippet | |||
03 Dec |
Canterbury Juniors |
BIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Shannon Barden) | Ms. J. McFarlane (Sth Afr) | Borzoi |
RBIS |
NZ Sup Ch Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust.) (M Lawrence & C McManus / T & L Jones) | Irish Setter | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||
04 Dec |
Canterbury Juniors |
BIS |
Ch. Glenstar Dark Side of the Moon ( D. Hanson) | Mr. P. Tjerkstra (Aust.) | Lagotto |
RBIS |
NZ & Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Shannon Barden) | Borzoi | |||
BPIS |
Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell & Amy Nicholson) | Rottweiler | |||